2019 Watoga Mountain Trail Challenge Trail Races 5K Awards

2019 Watoga State Park Mountain Trail Challenge

Half Marathon and 5K Run

Results by The Appalachian Timing Group – APTiming.com

August 10, 2019 – 8:30 AM | Watoga State Park, West Virginia

Weather:

********** 5K RUN/WALK AWARDS LIST **************

********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********

Place Name S Age Age Time Pace

===== =================== = === === ========= =====

1 Heather Grimmett F 40 40 30:17.3 9:45

2 Lora Bennett F 40 40 31:43.7 10:13

3 Hannah Umstead F 8 8 31:55.5 10:17

********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********

Place Name S Age Age Time Pace

===== =================== = === === ========= =====

1 Ethan Boar M 16 16 21:59.9 7:05

2 Paul Bland M 34 34 23:58.6 7:44

3 Kendrick Fial M 15 15 25:54.4 8:21

FEMALE Age Group 1 – 14

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 24 Paige Altizer F 13 35:04.1 11:18

2 42 Mariana Marcotte F 13 50:55.5 16:24

MALE Age Group 1 – 14

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 8 Paul Umstead M 7 30:04.5 9:41

2 32 Jacob Conner M 13 38:58.4 12:33

FEMALE Age Group 15 – 19

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

MALE Age Group 15 – 19

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

FEMALE Age Group 20 – 29

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 14 Kathleen Ouyang F 28 31:56.0 10:17

2 26 Kristen Doss F 24 36:15.8 11:41

MALE Age Group 20 – 29

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 16 Matt Wood M 29 33:19.6 10:44

2 17 Corey Good M 28 33:28.7 10:47

FEMALE Age Group 30 – 39

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 15 Shelly Walker F 34 32:48.4 10:34

2 36 Faith Bland F 31 42:36.4 13:43

MALE Age Group 30 – 39

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 5 Casey Duncan M 37 28:43.3 9:15

2 38 Benjamin Kalk M 32 44:55.0 14:28

FEMALE Age Group 40 – 49

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 37 Whitney Gray F 46 44:51.7 14:27

2 49 Nancy Bowen F 44 59:13.3 19:04

MALE Age Group 40 – 49

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 4 Luke Bennett M 40 25:55.2 8:21

2 6 Ben Gandy M 46 29:33.6 9:31

FEMALE Age Group 50 – 59

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 21 Alatheia Stickler F 50 34:33.9 11:08

2 22 Ann Hall F 51 34:40.6 11:10

MALE Age Group 50 – 59

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 7 Jeff Beverage M 51 29:52.5 9:37

2 10 Varnum Ouyang M 58 30:37.2 9:52

FEMALE Age Group 60 – 69

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 25 Merrily Taylor F 62 36:06.1 11:38

2 31 Kay Shirey F 61 38:56.8 12:33

MALE Age Group 60 – 69

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 18 David Novak M 62 34:13.4 11:01

2 34 Jim Kalk M 67 39:44.4 12:48

FEMALE Age Group 70 – 98

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

MALE Age Group 70 – 98

Place O’All Name S Age Time Pace

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====

1 47 Robert Cole M 84 58:26.6 18:49